Vision

The Department envisions developing itself into academic excellence in the field of computer applications in order to develop competitive professionals having right knowledge, skill and attitude to serve the society and ever-changing industry.

Mission

To provide quality education to the students with a view to instilling confidence in them so that they can take up various challenges in the field of computer applications.

Objectives

  • To prepare the students to manage the software components in a computer independently and to be a programmer.

  • To motivate the students to take up higher studies in Computer Applications and other streams.

  • MCA is a course exclusively designed to meet the IT requirements of IT Trained Students for various organizations. The well balanced course significantly emphasizes on planning, designing and building of complex commercial application software and system software. The course also places equal importance on the functional knowledge in various areas.

  • A three years full-time MCA course is not just a postgraduate course; it is also a complete professional grooming for students for a successful career in the IT Industry.

  • The objective of this programme is to develop system programmers and analysts to meet the manpower requirement of fast developing software industry. The programme is designed to enrich the programming and analysis ability of students. Professional computer knowledge is offered through PGDCA.

Conducted Seminars / Workshops
SI.No
Programme
Date
1
The Placement and Training Cell and Department of Computer Application jointly organized an Online Aptitude Test namely Explore Yourself to all the final year UG students.
27-12-2017
2
Department of Computer Applications organised State Level Seminar on "Moulding Interpersonal skills towards Victory Aspects (MINERVA`17)".
13-12-2017
3
Department of Computer Applications organized Workshop on "Web designing using Dreamweaver" from 16.11.2017 to 18.11.2017.
16-11-2017
4
Department of Computer Applications organized Workshop on "Android Programming" from 14.11.2017 to 17.11.2017.
14-11-2017
5
Department of Computer Applications organized Workshop on "Internet and E-Mail".
13-11-2017
6
Research Centre in Computer Science, Department of Information Technology, and Department of Computer Applications, jointly organized SAC-2017 Inter-collegiate Seminar and Competitions.
27-09-2017
7
Department of Computer Applications organized Guest Lecture programme, topic: Aptitude Skills, Resource Person: Dr. N. Anandam, Former Principal, VHNSN College.
20-09-2017
8
Department of Computer Applications organized Parents Teacher Association Meeting for the I BCA and II MCA students.
13-09-2017
9
Department of Computer Applications organized Certificate Course on "Aptitude Skill", Resource person: Mrs.B.Jeyalakshmi, Mrs.A.Mareeswari, Mr.N.G.S.Parameswaran, 37 (BCA & MCA) participated in this course, from 28.08.2017 to 04.09.2017.
4-09-2017
10
OBA and Department of Computer Applications jointly organized Certificate Course on "Hardware & Troubleshooting", Resource Person: Mr.P.Vijayavel, Technician and Mr.R.Prem Sankar, Asst. Prof. of CA, from 28.07.2017 to 09.08.2017.
9-08-2017
11
Department of Computer Applications organized Certificate Course on "Web Designing" Resource Persons: Mr.D.Rajkumar, Mrs.P.Murugeswari, Mrs.B.Jeyalakshmi, from 12.07.2017 to 31.07.2017.
31-07-2017
12
Department of Computer Applications organized Certificate Course on "Android Programming", Resource Person: Mrs.M.Karthigaieswari, Mr. R. Premsankar, from 29.06.2017 to 25.07.2017.
25-07-2017
13
Department of Computer Applications Snow Girls Activity: Nutrition and Health Status of Women, Resource Person: Mrs.M.Nirmala, Asst. Prof. of Microbiology, VHNSN College.
24-07-2017
14
Department of Computer Applications organized Guest Lecture programme topic: Aptitude Skill Training Programme, Resource Person: Dr. N. Anandam, Former Principal, VHNSN College.
21-07-2017
15
Department of Computer Applications organised Computer Training Programme, a two day workshop on "Introduction to Computer, MS-Office & Internet, 10 Boys (VMMK - R.S.T.C. School, Kunthalappatti) and 24 Girls (VMMK - K.G.B.V. School, Anaikulam) studying VI, VII, VIII Std, on 20-03-2017 and 21-03-2017.
20-03-2017
16
Department of Computer Applications Snowgirls organized programme, Flowery Tables.
18-03-2017
17
Department of Computer Applications organised State Level Seminar on Moulding Interpersonal skills towards Victory Aspects (MINERVA`17).
16-03-2017
18
Department of Computer Applications organised Workshop on Online Payment Systems.
14-03-2017
19
Department of Computer Applications organised Guest Lecture Programme topic: Know Yourself.
13-03-2017
20
Fourth State Level Workshop on Exploring the Recent Open Source Web Applications (EROSWA`16) organised by Department of Computer Applications, on 07-02-2017 and 08-02-2017.
7-02-2017
21
Placement and Training Cell in collaboration with our Department of Computer Applications is conducted on "Online Aptitude Test namely Explore Yourself" to all the final year UG students, on 18-01-2017 and 19-01-2017.
18-01-2017
22
Department of Computer Applications organized Guest Lecture Programme, topic: Awareness about Environmental habitat and Food Adulterations.
30-12-2016
23
Department of Computer Applications organized Certificate Cource on "Oracle Certification Course-Greenfoot", from 19-12-2016 to 30-12-2016.
19-12-2016
24
Department of Computer Applications, Snowgirls Activity: Intercollegiate Events Demonstration and Conducting Competitions, on 09-10-2016, 30-10-2016 and 14-10-2016.
9-10-2016
25
Department of Computer Applications organized Parent Teacher Association Meeting.
7-09-2016
26
Department of Computer Applications organized Workshop-Aptitude Skills, Topic: Aptitude Skills Training, Resource Person: Dr.N.Anandam, Former Principal, VHNSN College.
30-08-2016
27
Department of Computer Applications organized Guest Lecture Programme, topic: Current Trends in IT, Resource Person: Mr.V.Sethuraman, Icomm Technologies, Chennai.
29-08-2016
28
Department of Computer Applications Snowgirls organized Guest lecture topic: Health and Hygienic.
25-07-2016
29
Department of Computer Applications organized Certificate Course on "Aptitude Skill", Resource Person: Mrs.A.Mareeswari, Mr.N.G.S.Parameswaran, Ms.S.Vijaya Iswariya Lakshmi, Dept. of Computer Applications, VHNSN College,from 04-07-2016 to 23-07-2016.
4-07-2016
30
Department of Computer Applications - UG & PG Associations Valedictory & Guest Lecture Program, Topic: Algorithmic Techniques, Chief Guest: Dr.T.Kathirvalavakumar, Dean - Science, VHNSN College (Autonomous).
15-03-2016
31
Third State Level Workshop on Exploring the Recent Open Source Web Applications (EROSWA`16) organised by Department of Computer Applications, on 03-03-2016 and 04-03-2016.
3-03-2016
32
Department of Computer Applications organised Parent Teacher Association Meeting for the I BCA, II BCA, III BCA and II MCA.
29-02-2016
33
Department of Computer Applications organized Online Aptitude Test "Explore Yourself" for final year UG students, on 10-02-2016 and 11-02-2016.
10-02-2016
34
Department of Computer Applications organised State Level Seminar on Moulding Interpersonal skills towards Victory Aspects (MINERVA`16).
2-02-2016
35
Department of Computer Applications organised Computer Training on Rural School Students a two day workshop on "Introduction to Computer, MS - Office & Internet. Hindu Middle School, Kadambankulam, Virudhunagar District, on 28-01-2016 and 29-01-2016.
28-01-2016
36
Department of Computer Applications organised Guest Lecture Program on "Pointers in C" Resource Person: Mr.C.K.Balaji, Government Arts College, Sivakasi.
23-01-2016
37
Department of Computer Applications organised UG Association Guest Lecture Programme topic: Success Formula, Resource Person: Dr.P.Sundara Pandian, Principal, VHNSN College, Virudhunagar.
21-01-2016
38
Department of Computer Applications Snow Girls Activity: Making Wall Hang From Waste, Resource Person: Mrs.Lalitha Prem Sankar, Virudhunagar.
9-01-2016
39
Department of Computer Applications organised Guest Lecture Program on "Personality Development" Resource Person: Mr.R.Jai Ganesh, Mr.M.Naveen Kumar, Trainer, TIME, Virudhunagar.
30-12-2015
40
Department of Computer Applications organised Parent Teacher Association Meeting for the II BCA, III BCA and III MCA students.
1-10-2015
41
Department of Computer Applications organised UG Association Guest Lecture Programme. Resource Person: Dr.N.Anandam, Former Advisor, Department of Computer Applications, VHNSN College.
30-09-2015
42
Department of Computer Applications organised a novel programme Service to Weaker Society by Computer Applications (SERWECA) at ARSD Trust Muthiyor Illam, Valvangi near Aruppukottai.
5-09-2015
43
Department of Computer Applications UG Association Inaugural & Guest Lecture Programme topic: Applications of PHP - Open Source Software, Chief Guest: P.Venkatesh, Partner, Beehive Communications, Virudhunagar.
25-08-2015
44
Department of Computer Applications organised Certificate Course on "Flash", from 24-08-2015 to 18-09-2015.
24-08-2015
45
Department of Computer Applications organised Guest Lecture Programme topic: Techies Framework, Resource Person: Dr.Y.Vidya, VHNSN College.
20-08-2015
46
Department of Computer Applications organised Parent Teacher Association Meeting for the I BCA and II MCA Lateral Entry Students.
6-08-2015
47
Department of Computer Applications organised Guest Lecture Programme topic: Soft Skill Training Program.
31-07-2015
48
Department of Computer Applications organised Certificate Course on "Technical Aptitude Skill", from 16-07-2015 to 05-08-2015.
16-07-2015
49
Department of Computer Applications organised Certificate Course on "Web Designing", from 16-07-2015 to 05-08-2015.
16-07-2015
50
Department of Computer Applications organised Certificate Coruse on "Aptitude Skill", from 06-07-2015 to 10-07-2015.
6-07-2015
51
Department of Computer Applications organised Certificate Course on "Technical Aptitude Skill", from 16-07-2015 to 05-08-2017.
16-06-2015
52
Department of Computer Applications organised Guest lecture topic: Recent Trends in IT.
1-09-2014
53
Department of Computer applications organised Parent Teacher Association Meeting for the II BCA, III BCA, II MCA and III MCA students.
28-08-2014
54
Department of Computer Applications organised Guest lecture topic: Ethical Hacking.
22-08-2014
55
Department of Computer Applications organised Guest lecture topic: Shortcut methods of solving aptitude problems.
9-08-2014
56
Parent Teacher Association Meeting for Department of Computer applications.
22-07-2014
57
Department of Computer Application organised four days workshop on Introduction to PHP & MySQL, from 21-07-2014 to 24-07-2014.
21-07-2014
58
Department of Computer Applications organised Service to Weeker Society by Computer Applications (SERVECA), Venue: Kallikudi Camp, To Motivate the HIV affected people.
19-07-2014
Batch
Name
Class
University Rank
2014 B.Vijaya MCA III
2013 S.Devasena MCA II
2012 C.Lavanya MCA II
2011 M.Saranya MCA III
2010 G.Ponmani MCA IV
2009 A.Padma Priya MCA III
2008 V.Arockia Roselin MCA I
2004 U.Annusathiya MCA IV
2003 Kasthuri Satheesh MCA X
2002 K. Mythili MCA V
2011 T.Siva Packiam BCA III

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

PLACEMENT RECORDS

2015-16

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 S.Megala (2014 Passed out) HCL Talent Care,Chennai
2 G.Sakthi Priya IDBI Federal Insurance Company, Coimbatore.
3 K.Gnana Sundari IDBI Federal Insurance Company, Coimbatore.
4 M.Jeyashree IDBI Federal Insurance Company, Coimbatore.
5 M.Dhanush IDBI Federal Insurance Company, Coimbatore.
6 D.Karthikeyan IDBI Federal Insurance Company, Coimbatore.
7 C.Thangapandi IDBI Federal Insurance Company, Coimbatore.
8 G.Sakthi Priya Mpower Young India Academy, Chennai
9 J.Jeya Devi Mpower Young India Academy, Chennai
10 J.Sathiya Devi Mpower Young India Academy, Chennai
11 S.Sree Sivasakthi Mpower Young India Academy, Chennai
12 M.Dhanush Mpower Young India Academy, Chennai
13 B.Vishnu Priya Theme Engish Academy, Chennai
14 K.Gnana Sundari Theme Engish Academy, Chennai
15 G.Rajeshwari Theme Engish Academy, Chennai
16 G.Sakthi Priya Theme Engish Academy, Chennai
17 C.Gokila Theme Engish Academy, Chennai
18 S.Sree Sivasakthi Theme Engish Academy, Chennai
19 M.Jeya Shree Theme Engish Academy, Chennai
20 S.Chermakkani Theme Engish Academy, Chennai
21 D.karthikeyan Eureka Forbes
22 M.Dhanush Eureka Forbes
23 M.Antony Raj Eureka Forbes
24 G.Surya Prakash Eureka Forbes
25 G.Jothinayagam Eureka Forbes
26 R.Mannivannan Eureka Forbes
27 M.Stephen Raj Eureka Forbes
28 S.Chermakkani Alcance Technologies, Chennai
29 G.Kalaiselvi Alcance Technologies, Chennai
30 C.Gokila Alcance Technologies, Chennai
31 G.Sakthi Priya Alcance Technologies, Chennai
32 K.Gnana Sundari Alcance Technologies, Chennai
33 M.Stephen Raj Alcance Technologies, Chennai
34 D.karthikeyan Alcance Technologies, Chennai
35 G.Jothinayagam Alcance Technologies, Chennai
36 D.karthikeyan Institute of Language and Management (ILM), Bangalore
37 S.Chermakkani Institute of Language and Management (ILM), Bangalore
38 K.Gnana Sundari Institute of Language and Management (ILM), Bangalore
39 K.Gnana Sundari Fore Brain Technologies, Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
40 S.Chermakani Fore Brain Technologies, Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
41 J.Jeyadevi Fore Brain Technologies, Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
42 B.Vishnu Priya Fore Brain Technologies, Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
43 A.A.R.Alakar Fore Brain Technologies, Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
44 M.Dhanush Fore Brain Technologies, Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
45 G.Jothinayagam Fore Brain Technologies, Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
46 D.Karthikeyan Fore Brain Technologies, Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
47 N.Kusaladevi Vinayak Infotech, Chennai
48 K.Gnana Sundari Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
49 G.Rajeshwari Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
50 G.Sakthi Priya Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
51 B.Vishnu Priya Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
52 M.Dhanush Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
53 P.Arunkumar Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
54 G.Jothinayagam Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
55 M.Stephen Raj Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
56 D.Gunasekaran Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
57 A.A.R.Alakar Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
58 G.Karthick Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
59 K.Karuppasamy Idhayam – G Finance and Investment ltd
60 M.Stephen Raj Muthoot finance Corporation
61 D.Karthikeyan Muthoot finance Corporation
62 C.Thangapandi Muthoot finance Corporation
63 M.Antony Raj Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
64 G.Jothinayagam Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
65 A.A.R.Alakar Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
66 G.Surya Prakash Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
67 M.Stephen Raj Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
68 M.Dhanush Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
69 P.Arunkumar Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
70 C.Thangapandi Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
71 D.Gunasekaran Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
72 R.Arunpandian Linga Chemicals, Madurai.
73 P.Aathilakshmi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
74 G.Sakthi Priya Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
75 R.Gayathri Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
76 J.Sathiyadevi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
77 R.Kalaivani Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
78 S.Priya Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
79 S.Chermakani Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
80 C.Gokila Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
81 J.Jeyadevi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
82 B.Vishnupriya Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
83 G.Rajeswari Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
84 G.Tamilarasi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
85 R.Niraimathi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
86 K.Gnana Sundari Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
87 G.Kalaiselvi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
88 M.Jeyashree Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
89 S.karthika Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
90 N.Kusala devi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
91 S.Sree Sivasakthi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
92 A.A.R.Alakar Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
93 G.Karthick Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
94 T.David raja Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
95 R.Arunpandian Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
96 K.Karuppasamy Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
97 S.Vigneswaran Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
98 R.Arunpandian Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
99 D.Gunasekaran Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
100 D.Sankareeswaran Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
101 C.Thangapandian Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
102 P.Arun kumar Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
103 K.Nisharutheen Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
104 R.Manivannan Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
105 K.Pandi selvam Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
106 R.Anand Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
107 M.Antony raj Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
108 M.Stephenraj Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
109 M.Jeyakanthan Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
110 S.Satheesh kumar Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
111 D.Karthikeyan Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
112 G.Jothinayagam Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
113 G.Surya prakash Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
114 M.Dhanush Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd.Chennai
115 R.Kalaivani TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
116 C.Thanga pandi TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
117 R.Anand TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
118 G.Jothinayagam TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
119 P.Aathilakshmi TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
120 S.Karthika TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
121 N.Kusala Devi TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
122 S.Sree Sivasakthi TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
123 J.Jeya Devi TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
124 B.Vishnupriya TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
125 G.Sakthipriya TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
126 M.Jeyashree TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
127 G.Rajeswari TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
128 C.Gokila TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
129 R.Gayathri TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
130 J.Sathya Devi TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
131 S.Priya TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
132 R.Niraimathi TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
133 M.Jeyakanthan TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
134 G.Surya Prakash TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
135 N.Gnanasundari TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
136 S.Chermakkani TVS Training and  Services Ltd, Chennai
137 C.Thangapandi Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Chit Funds Pvt Ltd
138 D.Karthikeyan Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Chit Funds Pvt Ltd
139 G.Jothinayagam Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Chit Funds Pvt Ltd
140 G.Suriya Prakash Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Chit Funds Pvt Ltd
141 R.Anand Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Chit Funds Pvt Ltd
142 P.Arun Kumar Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Chit Funds Pvt Ltd
143 M.Jeya kanthan Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
144 D.Gunasekaran Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
145 R.Arunpandian Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
146 K.Nisharudeen Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
147 G.Jothinayagam Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
148 C.Thangapandi Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
149 R.Manivannan Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
150 K.Pandiselvam Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
151 M.Dhanush Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
152 M.Stephenraj Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
153 M.Antony raj Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
154 D.Karthikeyan Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
155 G.Surya Prakash Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
156 G.Karthick Agsar Paints, Tuticorin
157 R.Anand Agsar Paints, Tuticorin

2014-15

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 M.Godson Samuel Institute of Language and Management (ILM)
2 M.Godson Samuel Discom Language Management Solutions Limited.
3 M.Arunraja Eureka Forbes
4 S.SelvaPandi Eureka Forbes
5 M.Sathiskumar Eureka Forbes
6 M.Manoj Prabhu Eureka Forbes
7 J.Maria Selvam Eureka Forbes
8 S.Sarath Kumar Eureka Forbes
9 P.Marikannan Eureka Forbes
10 M.Vigneshkumar Eureka Forbes
11 M.Maharaja Eureka Forbes
12 V.Karunakaran Eureka Forbes
13 M.Maharaj Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
14 K.Yogadurai Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
15 S.Bharath Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
16 A.Mohamed Salih Sahit Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
17 M.Vigneshkumar Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
18 J.Maria Selvam Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
19 S.Sarath kumar Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
20 P.Marikannan Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
21 S.Sathish kumar Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
22 V.Karunakaran Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
23 S.Murugesh Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
24 M.Arunraja Agsar Paints Ltd, Tuticorin
25 Maria Selvam J Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
26 Sathish Kumar S Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
27 Godson Samuel M Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
28 Veeralakshmi A Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
29 Sivaranjini A Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
30 Naganandhini M Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
31 Vigneswari S Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
32 Mohamed Salih Sahit A Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
33 Vigneshkumar M Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
34 Gayathri G Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
35 ArunRaja M Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
36 Sathishkumar M Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
37 Maharaja M Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
38 Yogadurai K Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai
39 Maria Selvam J Cogzidel Technologies, Madurai
40 Vignesh Kumar M ING Vysya Bank
41 Murugesh S ING Vysya Bank
42 Veeralakshmi A ING Vysya Bank
43 Manonmani N ING Vysya Bank
44 Gayathiri G ING Vysya Bank
45 Vijaya Lakshmi M ING Vysya Bank
46 Mariselvi M ING Vysya Bank
47 Maria Selvam J ITM Skills Academy for RAYMONDS
48 Marikannan P ITM Skills Academy for RAYMONDS
49 Karunakaran V ITM Skills Academy for RAYMONDS
50 Sarath kumar S ITM Skills Academy for RAYMONDS
51 Sivaranjini A ITM Skills Academy for RAYMONDS
52 Sathishkumar M ITM Skills Academy for RAYMONDS
53 Arunraja M ITM Skills Academy for RAYMONDS
54 Vigneshwari S TITAN EYE Plus
55 M.Arunraja

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company ltd., TATA –AIG

56 V.Karunakaran

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company ltd., TATA –AIG

57 M.Sathishkumar

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company ltd., TATA –AIG

58 S.Vigneshwari

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company ltd., TATA –AIG

59 M.Arunraja Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
60 S.Vigneswari Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
61 J.Maria Selvam Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
62 N.Manonmani Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
63 P.Ramapoornima Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
64 A.Sivaranjini Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
65 M.Naganandhini Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
66 M.Mohamed Salih Shait Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
67 M.Vijayalakshmi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
68 S.Gurulakshmi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
69 S.Sathishkumar Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
70 A.Veeralakshmi Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
71 K.Ravikumar Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
72 M.Sathishkumar Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
73 G.Gayathri Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
74 M.Sridhivya Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
75 K.Yogadurai Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
76 V.Karunakaran Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
77 C.Anna Poorani Saravana Selvarathinam Retail Pvt Ltd
78 C.Anna Poorani Sparsh BPO Infotech Pvt Ltd,
79 A.Veeralakshmi Sparsh BPO Infotech Pvt Ltd,
80 M.Manoj Prabhu Idhayam G Finance and Investment ltd
81 S.Sarath Kumar Idhayam G Finance and Investment ltd
82 M.Maharaja Idhayam G Finance and Investment ltd
83 S.Murugesh Idhayam G Finance and Investment ltd
84 A.Mohamed Salih Shait Idhayam G Finance and Investment ltd
85 K.Yogadurai Idhayam G Finance and Investment ltd
86 N.Manonmani TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
87 M.Naganandhini TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
88 P.Ramapoornima TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
89 A.Sivaranjani TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
90 S.Vigneswari TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
91 M.Vijiayalakshmi TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
92 J.Maria Selvam TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
93 A.Mohamed Salih Shait TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
94 S.Murugesh TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
95 S.Sarath Kumar TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
96 S.Sathish Kumar TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
97 S.Selva Pandi TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
98 K.Yogadurai TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai
99 A.Veeralakshmi TVS Staffing Solution ,Chennai

2013-14

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 M.Selva Ganesh Institute of Language and Management (ILM)
2 R.Dilip Kumar Institute of Language and Management (ILM)
3 V.Ajith Kumar Institute of Language and Management (ILM)
4 T.Aravind Institute of Language and Management (ILM)
5 M.Selva Ganesh Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
6 T.Rajalingam Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
7 A.Karthick Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
8 R.Dilip Kumar Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
9 S.Arun Kumar Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
10 R.Arul Priya Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
11 P.Karkuvel Ayyanar Indian School of Science and Management (ISSM)
12 A.Karthick Eureka Forbes
13 M.Selva Ganesh Eureka Forbes
14 B.Arun Pandian Eureka Forbes
15 V.Ajith Kumar Eureka Forbes
16 T.Aravind Eureka Forbes
17 J.Sudharson ICICI Bank
18 M.Selva Ganesh ICICI Bank
19 X.Velankanni ICICI Bank
20 V.Antoniammal ICICI Bank
21 R.Mathan ICICI Bank
22 P.Karkuvel Ayyanar ICICI Bank
23 S.Sumithra ICICI Bank
24 T.Sangeetha ICICI Bank
25 A.Karthick ICICI Bank
26 V.Selvakumar ICICI Bank
27 T.Aravind ICICI Bank
28 S.Udayaraja ICICI Bank
29 T.Rajalingam ICICI Bank
30 S.Arun Kumar ICICI Bank
31 V.Ajith Kumar ICICI Bank
32 M.Selva Ganesh Star Health and Allied Insurance Company
33 K.Suriya Prakash Star Health and Allied Insurance Company
34 P.Karkuvel Ayyanar Vinayak Infoteck
35 S.Udayaraja Idhayam
36 K.Suriya Prakash Idhayam
37 P.Ramachandran Linga Chemicals
38 R.Marnadu Linga Chemicals
39 M.Vijithakumari ICICI Bank
40 K.Seethalakshmi ICICI Bank

2012-13

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 G.Iyyappan ILM, Bangalore.
2 S.Gopalakrishnan ILM, Bangalore.
3 J.Ram Ganesh ILM, Bangalore.
4 M.Vignesh ISSM, Chennai.
5 K.Ponraj ISSM, Chennai.
6 J.Ram Ganesh ISSM, Chennai.
7 M.Aravinda Narayanan ISSM, Chennai.
8 G.Iyyappan ISSM, Chennai.
9 N.Marees Kumar ISSM, Chennai.
10 N.Muthuraj ISSM, Chennai.
11 J.Ram Ganesh Eureka Forbes, Chennai
12 G.Iyyappan Eureka Forbes, Chennai
13 R.Kannan Agsar Paints Pvt Ltd, Tuticorin.
14 K.Ponraj ITM, Warangal, AndraPradesh.
15 J.Ram Ganesh ITM, Warangal, AndraPradesh.
16 R.Kannan ITM, Warangal, AndraPradesh.
17 K.Karthikeyan ITM, Warangal, AndraPradesh.

2011-12

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 P.Vigneswaran WIPRO Technologies,Chennai
2 G.Sentamil Selvan ISSM, Chennai
3 G.Venkatesh ISSM, Chennai
4 S.Karpoora Sundaran ISSM, Chennai
5 C.Balaji ISSM, Chennai
6 R.Pandiaraj Eureka Forbes, Chennai
7 G.Senthamil Selvan Eureka Forbes, Chennai
8 G.Venkatesh Eureka Forbes, Chennai
9 M.Athavan Eureka Forbes, Chennai
10 S.Sree Vigneshwar Eureka Forbes, Chennai
11 P.Rajkumar Eureka Forbes, Chennai
12 K.Navaneetha Rajan GI Staffing Services pvt Ltd, Chennai
13 C.Balaji GI Staffing Services pvt Ltd, Chennai
14 R.Pandiaraj GI Staffing Services pvt Ltd, Chennai
15 S.Saravanakumar GI Staffing Services pvt Ltd, Chennai
16 M.Sundara moorthy GI Staffing Services pvt Ltd, Chennai
17 R.P.Rajeswari GI Staffing Services pvt Ltd, Chennai
18 M.Athavan Saravan Selvarathnam, Chennai

2010-11

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 M.Vijay Prabhu CTIS, Chennai
2 M.Mariappan Eureka Forbes, Maduari
3 R.Subburaj Eureka Forbes, Maduari
4 J.Kumara Guru Sankar Wipro Technologies,Chennai
5 D.Rajkumar Wipro Technologies,Chennai
6 R.Vinoth Kumar Wipro Technologies,Chennai
7 R.Ajitha ILM,Bangalore
8 K.Sudha Rani Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
9 B.Sumathi Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
10 R.Kabila Devi Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
11 S.Sathish Kumar Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
12 V.Saranraj Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
13 M.Mathavan Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
14 K.Karthik Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
15 G.Ravi Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
16 R.Vijaya Kumar Saravana Selvarathnam Retail Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai
17 S.Rama Krishnan SUSEE Group of Companies,Kappalur
18 B.Vengadesh SUSEE Group of Companies,Kappalur
19 R.Ajitha SUSEE Group of Companies,Kappalur

2015-16

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 V.Kavitha Raji HCL Talent Care,Chennai
2 V.Raja Kala HCL Talent Care,Chennai
3 M.Vignesh Kumar HCL Talent Care,Chennai
4 R.Ravikumar Theme English Academy, Chennai
5 V.Ajithkumar Theme English Academy, Chennai
6 R.Ravikumar Institute of Language Management (ILM), Bangalore.
7 V.Ajithkumar Institute of Language Management (ILM), Bangalore.
8 C.Muthuraj Vinayak Infotech, Chennai
9 R.Prabhakaran Vinayak Infotech, Chennai

2012-13

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 A.Abinaya Vernalis Systems, Chennai
2 M.Vasanthi Getmore Technologies, Virudhunagar.
3 P.Rajkumar Getmore Technologies, Virudhunagar.
4 D.Yoharaja Getmore Technologies, Virudhunagar.

2011-12

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 C.Periyasamy Suresoft Systems, Pondicherry
2 A.Sebastian Suresoft Systems, Pondicherry
3 N.Vijayaraghavan Suresoft Systems, Pondicherry
4 M.Subathra Vernalis Systems, Chennai
5 K.Kalirajan Vernalis Systems, Chennai
6 N.Sivamurugan Chain-sys, Chennai

2010-11

SI No.Name of the studentCompany in which he/she is placed
1 B.Krishna Alwar Vernalis Systems, Chennai
2 M.Rubini Wipro Infotech, Bangalore
3 M.Devi Wipro Infotech, Bangalore
4 S.Arul Murugeshwari Mani India Technologies, Kovilpatti
5 G.Kalai Mani Mani India Technologies, Kovilpatti
6 M.Kalpana Devi Mani India Technologies, Kovilpatti
7 V.Punitha Mani India Technologies, Kovilpatti
8 R.Saranya Mani India Technologies, Kovilpatti
9 N.Vanthana Mani India Technologies, Kovilpatti
10 B.Balaji Ganesh Mani India Technologies, Kovilpatti
11 B.Krishna Alwar Mani India Technologies, Kovilpatti
12 N.Vanthana Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
13 S.Karthikeyan Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
14 Anitha Sivan Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
15 S.Arul Murugeshwari Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
16 B.Devi Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
17 G.Kalai Mani Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
18 B.Balaji Ganesh Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
19 B.Krishna Alwar Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
20 G.Ramachandran Vorthy Software Pvt.Ltd., Virudhunagar.
21 B.Devi Spectrum Software Solutions, Madurai.
22 P.Karuppasamy Spectrum Software Solutions, Madurai.